Date |
Time |
Selections and Links |
|
|
|
Thursday, February 1 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, February 4 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Ev’ry Time I Feel The Spirit, by Royal Stanton, |
|
|
Communion Anthem: Communion Invitation by Larry Shackley |
Thursday, February 8 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, February 11 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
How Great Thou Art, Arr. By Dan Forest |
|
|
|
Thursday, February 15 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, February 18 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
(First Sunday of Lent) A Living Sacrifice, by Mary McDonald |
|
|
|
Thursday, February 22 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, February 25 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Agnus Dei, by Michael Taylor (mp3) |
|
|
|
Thursday, March 1 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, March 4 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Salmo 150 by Ernani Aguilar |
|
|
|
Thursday, March 8 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, March 11 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Everlasting Life by David Rasbach |
|
|
|
Thursday, March 15 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, March 18 |
Mexico Sunday No Choir |
|
|
|
|
Thursday, March 22 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, March 25 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Palm Sunday |
|
|
|
Wednesday, March 29 |
Rehearsal 7:00-9:00pm |
|
|
(note earlier rehearsal time) |
|
Friday, March 30 |
Good Friday – Evening Call times TBD. |
|
|
|
Easter Sunday, April 1 |
Call for Service 7:30am for |
(Mirrored Services) |
|
9:00am and 11:00am services. |
Introit TBD, |
|
|
Anthem – The Majesty and Glory of Thy name, Tom Fettke, |
|
|
Offertory TBD, |
|
|
Postlude: Hallelujah Chorus |
|
|
|
Thursday, April 4 |
NO CHOIR REHEARSAL |
|
Sunday, April 8 |
NO CHOIR |
|
|
|
|
Thursday, April 12 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, April 15 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Gaelic Blessing – Rutter |
|
|
|
Thursday, April 19 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, April 22 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Go In Love, Don Besig |
|
|
|
Thursday, April 26 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, April 29 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Exultate justi in Domino – B. Adam |
|
|
|
Thursday, May 3 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Saturday, May 4 |
Rehearsal for Concert 10-Noon |
|
|
|
|
Sunday, May 6 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
This is My Word by Pepper Choplin |
Sunday, May 6 |
Music Department Concert- 3pm |
|
|
|
|
Thursday, May 10 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, May 13 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Gloria (from “Missa Kenya) by Paul Basler, |
|
|
Offertory: Hail Holy Queen, Women – arr. by Marc Shaiman |
Thursday, May 17 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, May 20 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Immortal Invisible by Lee Dengler |
|
|
|
Thursday, May 24 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, May 27 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Battle Hymn of the Republic |
|
|
|
Thursday, May 31 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, June 3 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Lord of the Dance, arranged by John Rutter |
|
|
|
Thursday, June 7 |
Rehearsal 7:30-9:00pm |
|
Sunday, June 10 |
Call for Service 9:00am |
Our Song of Thankful Praise, by Larry Shakely with tpt |
|
|
|
|
|
|